Full Organizational Members

#

24th Street Theatre Co.
2Cents Theatre Group
3Gems Productions
5-Star Theatricals
6th Act, The

A

A Noise Within
Actors’ Co-op
Actors Forum Theatre
Actors’ Gang, The
After Hours Theatre Company
Ammunition Theatre Company
An 11:11 Experience
Angela Nicholas
Antaeus Company
Art of Acting Studio
Artists at Play
Australian Theatre Company

B

Bootleg Theater
Boston Court Pasadena
Bucket List Theatre

C

California Repertory Company
CAP ULCA
CASA 0101 Theater
Celebration Theatre
Center for New Performance (CalArts), The
Center Theatre Group
Chalk Repertory Theatre
Chance Theater
Circle X Theatre Co.
Coeurage Theatre Company
Coin & Ghost
Company of Angels
CRE Outreach

D

DanceOn Productions
DConstruction Arts
Deaf West Theatre
Dean Productions Theatre Company
DOMA Theatre Company

E

East West Players
Ebony Repertory Theatre
Echo Theater Company, The
Electric Lodge
Ensemble Studio Theatre – LA Project


F

Fountain Theatre, The

G

Garry Marshall Theater
Geffen Playhouse
Getty Villa, The
Ghost Road Company
Greenway Arts Alliance
Group Rep at Lonny Chapman

H

Hicks Street Productions

I

IAMA Theatre Company
Independent Shakespeare Co.
Inkwell Theater, The
Inner City Arts at the Rosenthal
Interact Theatre Company
International City Theatre

J

Japanese American Cultural & Community Center
Jaxx Theatricals
Jewish Women’s Theatre @ The Braid

L

L.A. Theatre Works
La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
Lightning Rod Theater
Los Angeles LGBT Center
Lounge Theatre, The
Lower Depth Theatre Ensemble

M

McCadden Theatre
MainStreet Theatre Company/City of RC
Matrix Theatre
Moving Arts
Muckenthaler Cultural Center

N

Native Voices at the Autry
Neo Ensemble Theatre
New American Theatre

O

Odyssey Theatre
Open Fist Theatre Company, The
Ophelia’s Jump Productions


P

P3 Theatre Company
Pacific Resident Theatre
Parson’s Nose Theater
Pasadena Playhouse
Pico Playhouse
Playwrights’ Arena
Porters of Hellsgate, The

R

Red Brick Road Theatre Company, The
Red Dog Squadron
Reprise 2.0
Road Theatre Company, The
Rogue Artists Ensemble
Rogue Machine
Rubicon Theatre Company
Ruskin Group Theatre Co

S

Sacred Fools Theater Company
Shooting Star Productions
Sierra Madre Playhouse
Skylight Theatre Company
Son of Semele Ensemble
Stella Adler Theatre

T

Tenor by Night Productions
Theatre 40
Theatre of NOTE
Theatre Unleashed
Troubadour Theater Company

U

Unbound Productions

V

Victory Theatre

W

WACO Theater Center
Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts
West Valley Playhouse
Whitefire Theatre
Will Geer Theatricum Botanicum, The
Woods Entertainment Group
Working Barn Productions
Write Act Repertory

Z

Zephyr Theatre


 

**This list was last updated on May 28, 2019, and may not reflect recent changes in membership status.
To find out how to join LA STAGE Alliance, read our membership page.